Hotel Jerry Residency

15, Church Rd, New Delhi, India - Central New Delhi

Hotel Jerry Residency New Delhi has 15 rooms and is located 4.4 km from the swaminarayan Akshardham.

Location

The hotel is located merely a 6-minute walk from Shanta Art Gallery, within reach of Jangpura tube station. The 176 - acre National Zoological Park is 2.7 km from this 3-star hotel, while Bhogal bus stop is around 300 metres away. The Jerry Residency also gives access to sports attractions like the Thyagaraj Stadium, which is 3.1 km away. New Delhi train station is 10 minutes by car from the property, and the Baháʼí house "Lotus Temple" is approximately 10 minutes away by car.

Rooms

This hotel offers rooms with a balcony featuring an ironing set and air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathrooms are equipped with a separate toilet and a shower, as well as comforts such as dryers and towels.

Food & Drinks

Fresh Baked is adjacent to Hotel Jerry Residency, 250 metres away.

Why choose Hotel Jerry Residency New Delhi

Select room
  • On-site Spa for relaxation

  • Various on-site activities available

  • Flat-screen TV in all rooms

  • Electric kettle in each room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

General
  • Wi-Fi
1/1

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer

In the rooms

  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important information

Check-in:
from 11:00 until 23:30
Check-out:
from 11:00 until 12:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 20 Oct 2026
Check-out 21 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.

Photos of Hotel Jerry Residency New Delhi

Location of Hotel Jerry Residency New Delhi

15, Church Rd, New Delhi, India

 -  Central New Delhi
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hotel Jerry Residency New Delhi

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in New Delhi

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 20 Oct 2026
    Check-out 21 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    20 Oct 2026
    —
    21 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hotel Jerry Residency
    Check-in:
    from 11:00 until 23:30
    Check-out:
    from 11:00 until 12:00